1381 Upper Dummerston Rd Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Upper Dummerston Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $428,320, approximately $297 per square foot. 1381 Upper Dummerston Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Mathiau Donald J
Bought by
Riley Larry S and Riley Cecile A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Larry S | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,429 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $6,857 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $6,435 | $228,800 | $56,000 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map