13810 Forest Ave Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $92,924 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13810 Forest Ave, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $119,481, approximately $129 per square foot. 13810 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $8,700 | $2,460 | $6,240 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $8,700 | $2,460 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $939 | $8,700 | $2,460 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $939 | $4,528 | $2,460 | $2,068 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $4,527 | $2,460 | $2,067 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $4,527 | $2,460 | $2,067 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $5,349 | $2,296 | $3,053 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $5,349 | $2,296 | $3,053 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $5,349 | $2,296 | $3,053 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $6,046 | $2,132 | $3,914 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $6,046 | $2,132 | $3,914 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $6,046 | $2,132 | $3,914 |
| 2013 | $2,811 | $6,965 | $2,132 | $4,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map