13813 Forest Ave Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13813 Forest Ave, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $134,414, approximately $118 per square foot. 13813 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Windmon Flossie L
Bought by
Windmon Flossie L and Evans Timothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windmon Flossie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,400 | $2,531 | $5,869 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,400 | $2,531 | $5,869 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,400 | $2,531 | $5,869 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,971 | $2,531 | $1,440 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $3,971 | $2,531 | $1,440 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $3,971 | $2,531 | $1,440 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,212 | $2,362 | $3,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,212 | $2,362 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | $751 | $6,212 | $2,362 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $6,454 | $2,193 | $4,261 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $6,454 | $2,193 | $4,261 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $6,454 | $2,193 | $4,261 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $6,849 | $2,193 | $4,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map