$300,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

13812 E 88th St N Owasso, OK 74055

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,816 Sq Ft
10,481 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Pamela Hodson Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic

About This Home

As of May 2026

Sold at time of listing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Gatton

Chinowth & Cohen License #179023 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Gatton

Chinowth & Cohen License #212598

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,481 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,680

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

10,481 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB Hwy 169 & 86th St N. From Hwy 169, go E on 86th St N to N 139th E Ave. Go N on N 139th E Ave to E 88th St N. Go W on E 88th St N and the house is on the S side of the road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood Estates I
  • Architectural Style: Spanish/Mediterranean
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Central Vacuum, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Other, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1816.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None, Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 132.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Hodson
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Owasso

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10481.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2680.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Hesiquio and Rodriguez Mary Judith
Bought by
Zeke & Judy Rodriguez Family Revocable L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Myers Building Company Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Hesiquio Zeke and Rodriguez Mary Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez H Zeke and Rodriguez Mary Judy
Bought by
Myers Building Company Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez H Zeke and Rodriguez Mary Judy
Bought by
Rodriguez H Zeke and Rodriguez Mary Judy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Brentwood Estates Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez H Zeke and Rodriguez Mary Judy

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $192,500 Guaranty Abstract Company
Quit Claim Deed $21,000 Guaranty Abstract Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $21,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $153,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,680 $23,786 $2,489 $21,297
2024 $2,434 $23,064 $2,607 $20,457
2023 $2,434 $23,363 $2,684 $20,679
2022 $2,464 $21,683 $2,907 $18,776
2021 $2,365 $21,022 $3,150 $17,872
2020 $2,365 $21,022 $3,150 $17,872
2019 $2,355 $21,022 $3,150 $17,872
2018 $2,281 $21,022 $3,150 $17,872
2017 $2,288 $22,022 $3,300 $18,722
2016 $2,297 $22,022 $3,300 $18,722
2015 $2,314 $22,022 $3,300 $18,722
2014 $2,335 $22,022 $3,300 $18,722
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2613015

MLS Technology

APN: 61037-14-21-31260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.