13812 Las Entradas Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $482,459
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13812 Las Entradas, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $475,365, approximately $264 per square foot. 13812 Las Entradas is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Moseley William L and Moseley Dominique A
Bought by
Moseley William L and Moseley Dominique A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,830
Outstanding Balance
$9,640
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Mosely William L and Moseley Dominique A
Bought by
Moseley William L and Moseley Dominique A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Mann Raymond C and Mann Debra L
Bought by
Moseley William L and Moseley Dominique L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,661
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley William L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moseley William L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moseley William L | -- | -- | |
| Moseley William L | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moseley William L | $25,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Moseley William L | $143,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $266,699 | $54,857 | $211,842 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $261,471 | $53,782 | $207,689 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $256,345 | $52,728 | $203,617 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $251,320 | $51,695 | $199,625 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $246,393 | $50,682 | $195,711 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $243,868 | $50,163 | $193,705 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $243,868 | $50,163 | $193,705 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $234,400 | $48,216 | $186,184 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $229,805 | $47,271 | $182,534 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $225,300 | $46,345 | $178,955 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $221,916 | $45,649 | $176,267 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $217,570 | $44,755 | $172,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map