13813 Cepheus Dr Orlando, FL 32828
Avalon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,841 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13813 Cepheus Dr, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $549,710, approximately $167 per square foot. 13813 Cepheus Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Lakes Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Shashuna
Bought by
Meshedi Arsala and Meshedi Faisal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$159,654
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Burch Peter and Burch Sharon
Bought by
Thompson Shashuna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,709
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Burch Peter and Burch Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,841
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meshedi Arsala | $262,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thompson Shashuna | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Burch Peter | $352,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meshedi Arsala | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Shashuna | $191,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Burch Peter | $334,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $297,404 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $289,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $273,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $265,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $257,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $253,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $248,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $243,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $274,069 | $40,000 | $234,069 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $233,729 | $45,000 | $188,729 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $223,951 | $45,000 | $178,951 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $215,801 | $45,000 | $170,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map