13813 Tracy Loop Rd Herriman, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $669,373 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13813 Tracy Loop Rd, Herriman, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $684,093, approximately $234 per square foot. 13813 Tracy Loop Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Butterfield Canyon School, Fort Herriman Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Mazza Anthony and Mazza Christine
Bought by
Mazza Anthony Wayne and Mazza Christine Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Outstanding Balance
$257,621
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Fieldstone Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Mazza Anthony and Mazza Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,150
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazza Anthony Wayne | -- | Surety Title | |
| Mazza Anthony | -- | Executive Title In Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazza Anthony Wayne | $299,200 | |
| Closed | Mazza Anthony | $181,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $622,200 | $250,700 | $371,500 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $586,700 | $255,100 | $331,600 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $567,600 | $245,300 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $571,700 | $178,500 | $393,200 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $429,500 | $136,500 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $372,800 | $115,500 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $382,000 | $115,500 | $266,500 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $354,100 | $115,500 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $330,100 | $96,600 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $294,900 | $96,600 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $252,800 | $163,900 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $223,100 | $147,800 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map