Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13817 Terrilee Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,327,523, approximately $648 per square foot. 13817 Terrilee Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Bowers Elizabeth B
Bought by
Bowers Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Bowers Joseph M and Bowers Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bowers Joseph M and Bowers Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Elizabeth B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bowers Elizabeth B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bowers Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowers Elizabeth B | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $139,225 | $37,859 | $101,366 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $136,496 | $37,117 | $99,379 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $133,821 | $36,390 | $97,431 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $131,198 | $35,677 | $95,521 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $128,627 | $34,978 | $93,649 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $127,309 | $34,620 | $92,689 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $124,814 | $33,942 | $90,872 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $122,368 | $33,277 | $89,091 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $119,970 | $32,625 | $87,345 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $117,619 | $31,986 | $85,633 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $115,853 | $31,506 | $84,347 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $113,584 | $30,889 | $82,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map