NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1382 Appling Harlem Rd Harlem, GA 30814

Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,103,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
5,024 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1382 Appling Harlem Rd, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $1,028,477, approximately $204 per square foot. 1382 Appling Harlem Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Columbia Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Prather R Lionel
Bought by
Prather R Lionel and Prather Larry S
Current Estimated Value
$983,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Aliff Colin L
Bought by
Prather R Lionel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Gurley Ronald F
Bought by
Aliff Colin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,980
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Prather R Lionel -- --
Prather R Lionel $323,919 --
Aliff Colin L $549,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aliff Colin L $109,980
Previous Owner Aliff Colin L $412,425
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,329 $391,392 $85,292 $306,100
2024 $8,344 $334,128 $93,375 $240,753
2023 $8,344 $311,479 $71,333 $240,146
2022 $7,126 $274,425 $52,883 $221,542
2021 $6,456 $237,600 $45,708 $191,892
2020 $6,434 $231,868 $45,708 $186,160
2019 $6,324 $227,928 $45,708 $182,220
2018 $6,354 $228,248 $43,146 $185,102
2017 $6,219 $222,611 $43,146 $179,465
2016 $5,624 $208,770 $42,107 $166,663
2015 $5,508 $204,115 $42,107 $162,008
2014 $5,401 $197,628 $36,982 $160,646
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.