1382 Cape Cod Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $859,652
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Cape Cod Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $841,413, approximately $465 per square foot. 1382 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
High Low International Inc
Bought by
Olney Christopher T and Sosa Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,250
Outstanding Balance
$538,224
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Dzhabiev Pavlik
Bought by
High Low International Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Dzhabiev Larisa
Bought by
Dzhaviev Pavlik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,600
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Mike M and Garcia Shona M
Bought by
Pessin John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Mike Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Mike and Garcia Shona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Chisholm Shona Margaret
Bought by
Garcia Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olney Christopher T | $655,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| High Low International Inc | $533,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Dzhaviev Pavlik | -- | First American Title | |
| Dzhabiev Pavlik | $469,500 | First American Title | |
| Pessin John E | $253,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Garcia Mike | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Mike | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olney Christopher T | $622,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dzhabiev Pavlik | $375,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pessin John E | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mike | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mike | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 | $745,273 | $570,277 | $174,996 |
| 2024 | $8,766 | $730,661 | $559,096 | $171,565 |
| 2023 | $8,766 | $716,335 | $548,134 | $168,201 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $702,290 | $537,387 | $164,903 |
| 2021 | $8,445 | $688,520 | $526,850 | $161,670 |
| 2019 | $8,287 | $668,100 | $511,224 | $156,876 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $543,660 | $357,000 | $186,660 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $533,000 | $350,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $506,500 | $315,034 | $191,466 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $447,000 | $278,027 | $168,973 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $363,000 | $225,780 | $137,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map