1382 S Cloverleaf Rd Porter, IN 46304
Estimated Value: $307,886 - $433,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 S Cloverleaf Rd, Porter, IN 46304 and is currently estimated at $383,629, approximately $299 per square foot. 1382 S Cloverleaf Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Brummitt Elementary School, Westchester Intermediate School, and Chesterton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Nicksic Robert J and Nicksic Alison K
Bought by
Nicksic Family Trust and Nicksic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Payton Vanita Darlene
Bought by
Nicksic Robert J and Nicksic Alison K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Labate Joseph and Estate Of Paul E Payton
Bought by
Payton Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Smith Michael W
Bought by
Payton Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicksic Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicksic Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Payton Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Paul E | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| Payton Paul E | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicksic Robert J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $250,800 | $56,700 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $231,000 | $45,400 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $262,800 | $77,000 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $249,700 | $77,000 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $168,800 | $77,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $151,700 | $66,800 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $136,800 | $66,800 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $134,300 | $66,800 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $182,100 | $66,800 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $196,200 | $83,400 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $176,800 | $75,300 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,800 | $77,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map