1394 Cloverleaf Rd Chesterton, IN 46304
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1394 Cloverleaf Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304 and is currently estimated at $336,862, approximately $147 per square foot. 1394 Cloverleaf Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Westchester Intermediate School, Brummitt Elementary School, and Chesterton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Abretske Kathy M
Bought by
Abretske Living Trust and Abretske
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abretske Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $258,600 | $38,000 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $243,900 | $30,400 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $229,900 | $28,100 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $214,700 | $28,100 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $193,300 | $28,100 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $182,800 | $24,500 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $155,200 | $24,500 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $149,700 | $24,500 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $165,400 | $24,500 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $163,800 | $26,300 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $146,900 | $23,700 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,400 | $24,200 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map