1382 Serrano Cir Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $1,269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,721
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1382 Serrano Cir, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $1,019,688, approximately $592 per square foot. 1382 Serrano Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Djmc Homes Llc
Bought by
Stockham Bradley E and Stockham Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,326
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$927,362
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockham Bradley E | $513,288 | South Florida Trust & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockham Bradley E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $349,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $339,731 | -- | -- |