B
Seller's Agent in 2023
BryAnn Buhl
Modern Broker
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $439,000
Great first home or investment opportunity! This 4 bed/2 bath home features over 1,600 sq ft, with an open floor-plan, updated flooring throughout and an updated owner's en-suite bathroom. Garage has been converted and can be used as a man cave, another living space, office, or flex room. Backyard is spacious and a blank slate to turn into your own space! New AC/heating unit added 3 years ago, with 10 year warranty for parts, labor, etc. Property is being sold as-is, no repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BryAnn Buhl
Modern Broker Listed on: 09/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Luis Moran Meza
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llamas Angel A | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perico Anthony L | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Avila Mark A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Avila Mark A | -- | Transnational Title | |
| Avila Mark A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Avila Cynthia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avila Cynthia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avila Mark A | $119,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llamas Angel A | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Perico Anthony L | $170,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Mark A | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Mark A | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Cynthia | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Mark A | $117,216 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $360,000 | +105.7% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Sold | $175,000 | +9.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $357,000 | $76,500 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $205,947 | $71,016 | $134,931 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $201,910 | $69,624 | $132,286 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $197,952 | $68,259 | $129,693 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $195,922 | $67,559 | $128,363 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $192,080 | $66,234 | $125,846 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $188,313 | $64,935 | $123,378 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $184,621 | $63,662 | $120,959 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $181,001 | $62,414 | $118,587 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $178,282 | $61,476 | $116,806 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $174,790 | $60,272 | $114,518 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
BryAnn Buhl
Modern Broker
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luis Moran Meza
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Blain Dierkes
Premier Real Estate
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cara Dierkes-Ray
Premier Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ricky Amerson
Keller Williams Rlty Kings Co.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 225504
APN: 023-530-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.