13820 N Gate Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,251 - $802,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13820 N Gate Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $754,313, approximately $299 per square foot. 13820 N Gate Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Reardon Paul A
Bought by
Reardon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
Bought by
Reardon Paul A and P A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Living Trust | -- | Breads Michael D | |
| Reardon Paul A | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,311 | $603,300 | $192,000 | $411,300 |
| 2024 | $7,311 | $559,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $516,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $472,500 | $192,000 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $466,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $460,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $453,900 | $192,000 | $261,900 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $453,900 | $192,000 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $453,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $457,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $451,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $446,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map