13821 Trinity Pond Ln Manassas, VA 20112
Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,259,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,074
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13821 Trinity Pond Ln, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $1,166,012, approximately $286 per square foot. 13821 Trinity Pond Ln is a home with nearby schools including C.D. Hylton High School, Kyle R. Wilson Elementary School, and Herbert J. Saunders Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Ahmad Khaja and Sharmeen Tushi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,230
Outstanding Balance
$550,251
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Khaja | $1,007,050 | Premier Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmad Khaja | $604,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,026 | $1,054,700 | $231,900 | $822,800 |
| 2024 | $10,026 | $1,008,100 | $221,000 | $787,100 |
| 2023 | $10,249 | $985,000 | $218,800 | $766,200 |
| 2022 | $10,149 | $916,400 | $202,500 | $713,900 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $155,800 | $155,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map