13824 Anada St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $700,227 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13824 Anada St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $715,307, approximately $645 per square foot. 13824 Anada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary, Olive Middle, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Medina Erica
Bought by
Medina Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,912
Outstanding Balance
$27,180
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Oyarzabal Lorenzo
Bought by
Oyarzabal Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Oyarzabal Lorenzo
Bought by
Oyarzabal Lorenzo and Oyarzabal Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Berganza Jose D
Bought by
Oyarzabal Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Erica | -- | Servicelink | |
| Oyarzabal Erica | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oyarzabal Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Oyarzabal Lorenzo | $169,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Erica | $157,912 | |
| Closed | Oyarzabal Erica | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Oyarzabal Lorenzo | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $376,757 | $234,586 | $142,171 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $369,371 | $229,987 | $139,384 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $362,129 | $225,478 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $355,029 | $221,057 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $348,069 | $216,723 | $131,346 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $337,747 | $210,296 | $127,451 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $331,125 | $206,173 | $124,952 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $318,268 | $198,168 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $313,488 | $195,192 | $118,296 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $307,348 | $191,369 | $115,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map