1383 Britt Rd King Ferry, NY 13081
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1383 Britt Rd, King Ferry, NY 13081 and is currently estimated at $230,690, approximately $182 per square foot. 1383 Britt Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Southern Cayuga High School Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Hoellerer and Terri
Bought by
Swartwood M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartwood M | -- | Mark H Petitte | |
| White David | $56,400 | Charles Marangola | |
| Hoellerer Nathan | -- | Mark Petitte |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $149,900 | $27,500 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $149,900 | $27,500 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $149,900 | $27,500 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $149,900 | $27,500 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $111,700 | $20,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $111,700 | $20,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $111,700 | $20,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $111,700 | $20,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $111,700 | $20,000 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $111,700 | $20,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,700 | $20,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,700 | $21,000 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map