1383 Madelena Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1383 Madelena Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $527,729, approximately $310 per square foot. 1383 Madelena Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcquillan Mark C and Mcquillan Michele L
Bought by
Mcquillan Mark C and Mcquillan Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,049
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Mcquillan Mark C and Mcquillan Michele L
Bought by
Mcquillan Mark C and Mcquillan Michele L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Manteca Vintage Estates
Bought by
Mcquillan Mark C and Mcquillan Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquillan Mark C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcquillan Mark C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcquillan Mark C | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquillan Mark C | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquillan Mark C | $140,500 | |
| Closed | Mcquillan Mark C | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $339,970 | $101,374 | $238,596 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $333,305 | $99,387 | $233,918 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $326,771 | $97,439 | $229,332 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $320,365 | $95,529 | $224,836 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $314,084 | $93,656 | $220,428 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $310,864 | $92,696 | $218,168 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $304,770 | $90,879 | $213,891 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $298,796 | $89,098 | $209,698 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $292,938 | $87,351 | $205,587 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $287,196 | $85,639 | $201,557 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $277,343 | $82,701 | $194,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map