Estimated Value: $667,000 - $711,681
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1383 Sandy Hills Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $685,920, approximately $546 per square foot. 1383 Sandy Hills Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Michael Nelson Ryan
Bought by
Bryce Amy Camille and Bryce Marcus Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Outstanding Balance
$619,065
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Mae Aramaki Bonnie
Bought by
Nelson Ryan Michael and Nelson Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Aramaki Bonnie Mae and Tadehara Richard
Bought by
Aramaki Bonnie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce Amy Camille | -- | Us Title | |
| Nelson Ryan Michael | -- | Truly Title | |
| Nelson Ryan Michael | -- | Truly Title | |
| Aramaki Bonnie Mae | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryce Amy Camille | $647,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aramaki Bonnie Mae | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $686,600 | $194,500 | $492,100 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $659,000 | $183,400 | $475,600 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $648,300 | $174,400 | $473,900 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $469,500 | $171,000 | $298,500 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $350,300 | $127,900 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $319,600 | $127,900 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $307,000 | $120,700 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map