13834 Beaujolais Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13834 Beaujolais Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $391,861, approximately $443 per square foot. 13834 Beaujolais Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgag
Bought by
Tran Nehia Huu and Lai Yanyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$65,254
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Sierra Daniel
Bought by
Lovo Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Au Tam
Bought by
Sierra Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,936
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nehia Huu | $128,000 | -- | |
| Litton Loan Servicing L P | $289,650 | -- | |
| Lovo Juan | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Daniel | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Nehia Huu | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovo Juan | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Daniel | $147,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $379,680 | $140,000 | $239,680 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $340,470 | $120,000 | $220,470 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $321,300 | $110,000 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $300,950 | $100,000 | $200,950 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $284,780 | $90,000 | $194,780 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $261,090 | $90,000 | $171,090 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $254,130 | $90,000 | $164,130 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $246,160 | $85,000 | $161,160 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $241,760 | $82,000 | $159,760 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $241,760 | $82,000 | $159,760 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $227,720 | $77,000 | $150,720 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $221,330 | $75,000 | $146,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map