13835 Racine Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $659,881 - $841,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13835 Racine Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $747,220, approximately $540 per square foot. 13835 Racine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2015
Sold by
Rios Carmen
Bought by
Rios Carmen and The Carmen Rios Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Rios Javier G
Bought by
Rios Carmen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Carmen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $104,586 | $36,738 | $67,848 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $102,536 | $36,018 | $66,518 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $100,526 | $35,312 | $65,214 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $98,556 | $34,620 | $63,936 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $96,625 | $33,942 | $62,683 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $93,761 | $32,936 | $60,825 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $91,924 | $32,291 | $59,633 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $90,122 | $31,658 | $58,464 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $88,356 | $31,038 | $57,318 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $87,030 | $30,572 | $56,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,327 | $29,974 | $55,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map