13838 S Elm St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13838 S Elm St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $192,024, approximately $174 per square foot. 13838 S Elm St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Revoca Steven D and Revoca Katherine
Bought by
Fox Randall Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Steven D and Robinson Katherine D
Bought by
Robinson Steven D and Robinson Katherine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Randall Scott | $199,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $13,337 | $1,751 | $11,586 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $12,702 | $1,837 | $10,865 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $12,097 | $1,932 | $10,165 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $11,521 | $2,402 | $9,119 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $10,973 | $2,288 | $8,685 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $10,960 | $2,285 | $8,675 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $10,438 | $2,176 | $8,262 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $10,002 | $2,085 | $7,917 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $9,526 | $1,986 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $9,526 | $1,986 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $9,526 | $1,986 | $7,540 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $8,987 | $1,874 | $7,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map