$59,999

13841 Carson St Trona, CA 93562

Estimated payment $376/month

Total Views 31,997
2 Beds
1 Bath
842 Sq Ft
$71 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fixer opportunity in the heart of Trona. This centrally located 2 bedroom 1 bath home offers a solid starting point for investors or buyers looking to add value. The owner has already completed some updates including new windows and flooring. The property will be delivered vacant and all personal items will be removed prior to close of escrow. Cash only sale;With endless potential and a prime in-town location, this is a great opportunity to customize, renovate, or hold as an investment.

Listing Agent

Thelma Wacasey

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. Brokerage Email: thelmatherealtor@gmail.com License #02226366 Listed on: 02/11/2026

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Fixer Upper
  • Slab Foundation
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 842 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Tax Tract Number 2965
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0485093090000
  • $282 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

• Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0485093090000
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 842.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 71.26
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2066

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Tract Number: 2965
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 282.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $672 $38,495 $7,699 $30,796
2024 $660 $37,740 $7,548 $30,192
2023 $512 $23,605 $4,269 $19,336
2022 $1,279 $23,142 $4,185 $18,957
2021 $492 $22,688 $4,103 $18,585
2020 $1,183 $22,455 $4,061 $18,394
2019 $1,404 $22,014 $3,981 $18,033
2018 $1,150 $21,582 $3,903 $17,679
2017 $906 $21,158 $3,826 $17,332
2016 $1,047 $20,743 $3,751 $16,992
2015 $1,070 $20,432 $3,695 $16,737
2014 $970 $20,032 $3,623 $16,409
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $59,999 +62.2% $71 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $37,000 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Off Market $37,000 -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $35,000 -5.4% $42 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Off Market $37,000 -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 For Sale $35,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Pacific Coast Title
Grant Deed $37,000 Pacific Coast Title
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Thelma Wacasey

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

(442) 267-3808

Section Image

Thelma's Other Listings

  • 340 Rocky Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205

    $189,999 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • 340 Rocky Rd
    • Bodfish, CA

    Welcome to 340 Rocky Rd, a turn-key 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home on its own land offering approx. 1,600 sq ft of comfortable living near Lake Isabella. Built in 2005, this well-maintained home is fully gated for added privacy and peace of mind. Inside, enjoy a spacious layout with a bright living area, generous bedrooms, and a functional kitchen that makes everyday living or weekend

    Thelma Wacasey eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 7540 W Avenue A, Lancaster, CA 93536

    $519,000 $11K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • 7540 W Avenue A
    • Lancaster, CA

    Welcome to wide-open space and endless possibilities in Antelope Acres. This 2.13 acre fully fenced property offers the ideal setup for those seeking room to grow, build, and enjoy a rural lifestyle. The land is thoughtfully laid out with dedicated space for livestock, including areas suitable for horses, chickens, or other animals, plus a permitted workshop and three car garage...perfect for