Estimated Value: $549,000 - $771,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13841 Midgrove Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $681,307, approximately $639 per square foot. 13841 Midgrove Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Clark Frank N and Clark Bonnie F
Bought by
Ferrell Clark Frank Neil and Ferrell Clark Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Lasiter Michael K and Wyness Teri
Bought by
Clark Frank N and Clark Bonnie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,934
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Lasiter Michael K and Wyness Teri
Bought by
Lasiter Michael K and Wyness Teri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Clark Frank Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Frank N | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lasiter Michael K | -- | National Title | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Frank N | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasiter Michael K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $522,678 | $174,225 | $348,453 |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $512,430 | $170,809 | $341,621 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $502,383 | $167,460 | $334,923 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $492,533 | $164,177 | $328,356 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $482,876 | $160,958 | $321,918 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $477,926 | $159,308 | $318,618 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $468,556 | $156,185 | $312,371 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $459,370 | $153,123 | $306,247 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $385,000 | $126,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $375,000 | $123,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $375,000 | $123,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $355,000 | $117,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map