13843 Ida Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
836
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13843 Ida Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $130,667, approximately $156 per square foot. 13843 Ida Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eastpointe Middle School, Macomb Montessori Academy, and Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Mep Investments I Llc
Bought by
Mep Investments I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,810
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$292,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Phillips Mark
Bought by
M E P Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Phillips Mark
Bought by
M E P Investments 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities I L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Noyd Mona
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Trela Jacek
Bought by
Noyd Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Carney Sean P and Carney Michelle L
Bought by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis and Union Fsb Of Indianapolis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Pauling Stephen K
Bought by
Carney Michelle L and Carney Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mep Investments I Llc | -- | Liberty Title | |
| M E P Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| M E P Investments 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Noyd Mona | $113,000 | Source One Title Agency Inc | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis | $67,943 | -- | |
| Carney Michelle L | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mep Investments I Llc | $467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $59,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $48,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $37,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $32,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $30,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $25,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $30 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $21,490 | $2,870 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $21,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map