1385 Camino Peral Moraga, CA 94556
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $886,597
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Camino Peral, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $836,149, approximately $580 per square foot. 1385 Camino Peral is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Wolford Paul Lammert and Wolford Marianne
Bought by
Wolford Paul Lammert and Wolford Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,995
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Wolford Paul and Wolford Marianne
Bought by
Wolford Paul Lammert and Wolford Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Malixi Alex V
Bought by
Wolford Paul and Wolford Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,480
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolford Paul Lammert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wolford Paul Lammert | -- | None Available | |
| Wolford Paul | $336,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolford Paul Lammert | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Wolford Paul | $268,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $495,759 | $235,250 | $260,509 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $486,039 | $230,638 | $255,401 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $476,510 | $226,116 | $250,394 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $467,168 | $221,683 | $245,485 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $458,009 | $217,337 | $240,672 |
| 2019 | $6,532 | $444,427 | $210,892 | $233,535 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $435,713 | $206,757 | $228,956 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $427,170 | $202,703 | $224,467 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $418,795 | $198,729 | $220,066 |
| 2015 | $5,910 | $412,505 | $195,744 | $216,761 |
| 2014 | $5,831 | $404,425 | $191,910 | $212,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map