1385 Devonshire Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Devonshire Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $433,175, approximately $307 per square foot. 1385 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $40,000 | $8,505 | $31,495 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $30,001 | $7,088 | $22,913 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $30,001 | $7,088 | $22,913 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $30,001 | $7,088 | $22,913 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $26,128 | $4,725 | $21,403 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $26,128 | $4,725 | $21,403 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $29,032 | $4,725 | $24,307 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $26,545 | $4,016 | $22,529 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $26,545 | $4,016 | $22,529 |
| 2016 | $6,633 | $26,545 | $4,016 | $22,529 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $22,626 | $3,543 | $19,083 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $22,626 | $3,543 | $19,083 |
| 2013 | $6,148 | $22,626 | $3,543 | $19,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map