1385 Jackson St Dubuque, IA 52001
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001. 1385 Jackson St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Walz Edward F
Bought by
Edward F Walz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Walz Edward F and Walz Susan M
Bought by
Walz Edward F and Walz Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward F Walz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walz Edward F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walz Edward F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $248,400 | $26,100 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $208,900 | $18,400 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $208,900 | $18,400 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $160,290 | $18,430 | $141,860 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $160,290 | $18,430 | $141,860 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $160,290 | $18,430 | $141,860 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $160,290 | $18,430 | $141,860 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $142,877 | $16,429 | $126,448 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $142,877 | $16,429 | $126,448 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $142,877 | $16,429 | $126,448 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,877 | $16,429 | $126,448 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $133,580 | $15,360 | $118,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map