NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,750,963 - $1,904,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,358 Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1385 Mountain View Ave, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,821,741, approximately $542 per square foot. 1385 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Crockett Ryan and Crockett Angela
Bought by
Yanisko James T and Grieb Hanna E
Current Estimated Value
$1,821,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$453,974
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,367,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy C
Bought by
Crockett Ryan and Crockett Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$744,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy S
Bought by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy S
Bought by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Miller Nicole Ann and Nicole Ann Miller Revocable Li
Bought by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy S
Bought by
Miller Thomas F and Miller Nancy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$682,500
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yanisko James T $1,575,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Crockett Ryan $930,000 Old Republic Title Co
Miller Thomas F -- None Available
Miller Thomas F -- Calif Land Title Company
Miller Thomas F -- California Land Title Marin
Miller Thomas F $81,500 California Land Title Marin
Miller Thomas F -- California Land Title Marin
Miller Thomas F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yanisko James T $510,400
Previous Owner Crockett Ryan $744,000
Previous Owner Miller Thomas F $682,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,485 $1,704,829 $681,932 $1,022,897
2024 $18,139 $1,671,402 $668,561 $1,002,841
2023 $18,139 $1,638,630 $655,452 $983,178
2022 $17,684 $1,606,500 $642,600 $963,900
2021 $17,348 $1,575,000 $630,000 $945,000
2020 $11,524 $1,022,008 $412,099 $609,909
2019 $11,381 $1,001,969 $404,019 $597,950
2018 $11,338 $982,324 $396,098 $586,226
2017 $11,099 $963,064 $388,332 $574,732
2016 $10,844 $944,181 $380,718 $563,463
2015 $9,325 $809,553 $324,690 $484,863
2014 $9,280 $793,696 $318,330 $475,366
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.