NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,065 / mo

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

As of June 2021

Great opportunity for owner occupied or investor. Two acre level site on the Norton town line. Move in condition. 1st floor has been recently renovated. New kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Freshly painted interior. Beautiful wood floors refinished. Updated tiled bath. Exterior has new vinyl siding and newer roof in great shape. Newly installed 4 bedroom septic system which allows for future property expansion if desired. Very usable level yard. Second floor unit is occupied and is in fair condition but with some new appliances. Minutes away from Myles Standish Industrial Park and Wheaton College.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Bourne

Grade A Realty Listed on: 09/11/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 2

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:28 L:86 U:

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Year Built Description: Renovated Since
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 256.52
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Levels: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Flrs: 3
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Brs: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Fbh: 2
  • No Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: NB2265
  • Main So: BB4624
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1442.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: Private Water
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 242600.00
  • Acre: 2.00
  • Lot Size: 87120.00
  • Page: 66
  • Parcel Number: M:28 L:86 U:
  • Zoning: RURRES
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Prog. Thermostat

Multi Family

  • Total Levels: 2
  • Total Rent: 650
  • Total Rms: 8
  • No Units: 2
  • Mf Type: 2 Family

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3605.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2981010
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2020
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.03%
Current Estimated Value
$500,873

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,873
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$315,587
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,286

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr
Bought by
Synergy Rt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Hanrahan Ronald
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Hewin Dale P
Bought by
Hanrahan Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,050
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robicheau James $355,000 None Available
Synergy Rt $163,122 None Available
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr $262,398 --
Hanrahan Ronald $184,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robicheau James $348,570
Previous Owner Hanrahan Ronald $178,050
Previous Owner Hanrahan Ronald $35,000
Previous Owner Hanrahan Ronald $78,000
Previous Owner Hanrahan Ronald $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $355,000 -4.0% $246 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Price Changed $369,900 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 For Sale $369,900 +5.7% $257 / Sq Ft
01/10/2021 01/10/21 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2021 01/05/21 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2020 09/20/20 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $349,900 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,730 $432,400 $135,000 $297,400
2024 $4,376 $391,100 $135,000 $256,100
2023 $4,167 $345,800 $135,000 $210,800
2022 $3,763 $285,500 $113,000 $172,500
2021 $3,659 $257,700 $103,000 $154,700
2020 $3,605 $242,600 $103,000 $139,600
2019 $3,448 $218,800 $108,000 $110,800
2018 $3,348 $213,000 $109,000 $104,000
2017 $3,115 $198,300 $103,900 $94,400
2016 $2,996 $191,100 $100,800 $90,300
2015 $2,741 $182,600 $100,800 $81,800
2014 $2,668 $182,600 $100,800 $81,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72724927

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000028-000086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.