1385 Ranchview Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,962 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Ranchview Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $635,741, approximately $262 per square foot. 1385 Ranchview Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Sean Mcallister
Bought by
Mcallister Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,507
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Blanton Anthony D and Blanton Cindy K
Bought by
Mcallister Sean and Mcallister Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcallister Sean | -- | First Montana Land Title Co |