13851 NE 22nd Ave Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13851 NE 22nd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $407,823, approximately $246 per square foot. 13851 NE 22nd Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
From Lamar E and From Linda I
Bought by
From Lamar E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Schoonmaker Stephen D and Schoonmaker Julie M
Bought by
From Lamar E and From Linda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Kenbeek John James
Bought by
Schoonmaker Stephen D and Schoonmaker Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
8.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| From Lamar E | -- | -- | |
| From Lamar E | $102,000 | -- | |
| Schoonmaker Stephen D | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History