13853 Terra Bella St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13853 Terra Bella St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $687,074, approximately $562 per square foot. 13853 Terra Bella St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Scott David
Bought by
Thun David Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Thun Esau
Bought by
Scott David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thun David Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Scott David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $62,454 | $29,143 | $33,311 |
| 2024 | $952 | $61,230 | $28,572 | $32,658 |
| 2023 | $937 | $60,030 | $28,012 | $32,018 |
| 2022 | $900 | $58,854 | $27,463 | $31,391 |
| 2021 | $882 | $57,701 | $26,925 | $30,776 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $55,991 | $26,127 | $29,864 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $54,894 | $25,615 | $29,279 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $52,764 | $24,621 | $28,143 |
| 2015 | $681 | $51,973 | $24,252 | $27,721 |
| 2014 | $692 | $50,955 | $23,777 | $27,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map