13855 Tuttle Hill Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13855 Tuttle Hill Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $402,536, approximately $204 per square foot. 13855 Tuttle Hill Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Philomena Mazag Revocable Living Trust and Romanini Enrico
Bought by
Mazag Philomena and Romanini Enrico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazag Philomena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mazag Philomena | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $134,400 | $134,400 | $0 |