9249 Torrey Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9249 Torrey Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $624,411, approximately $222 per square foot. 9249 Torrey Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Briggs Jeffery J
Bought by
Jeffrey J Briggs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Briggs Jeffery J and Briggs Sheila R
Bought by
Briggs Jeffery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey J Briggs Trust | -- | -- | |
| Briggs Jeffery J | -- | Embassy Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briggs Jeffery J | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |