13856 430th St Tamarack, MN 55787
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $205,886
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13856 430th St, Tamarack, MN 55787 and is currently estimated at $189,295, approximately $219 per square foot. 13856 430th St is a home with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Bought by
Fistere Thomas B and Fistere Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fistere Thomas B | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $154,700 | $83,700 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $284 | $151,700 | $84,000 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $284 | $149,800 | $84,400 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $368 | $128,200 | $71,000 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $346 | $104,600 | $57,400 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $374 | $98,300 | $56,400 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $390 | $98,900 | $57,400 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $382 | $99,300 | $57,700 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $374 | $94,900 | $53,300 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $374 | $97,800 | $56,200 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $356 | $96,300 | $54,700 | $41,600 |
| 2012 | $3 | $105,300 | $57,000 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map