1386 Bennett Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Bennett Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $131,814, approximately $144 per square foot. 1386 Bennett Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2016
Sold by
Ledenican Malissa R and Ledenican Joshua T
Bought by
Blaney Lesley E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas A Johnson
Bought by
Ledenican Malissa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Johnson Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaney Lesley E | $16,000 | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Ledenican Malissa R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $21,670 | $5,800 | $15,870 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $21,670 | $5,800 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $21,600 | $5,730 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $754 | $5,600 | $3,500 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $637 | $5,600 | $3,500 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $522 | $5,600 | $3,500 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $14,860 | $4,850 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $964 | $14,860 | $4,850 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $889 | $14,860 | $4,850 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $910 | $14,860 | $4,850 | $10,010 |
| 2013 | $937 | $14,860 | $4,850 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map