1386 Coppa Ct San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $1,090,601
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Coppa Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $923,400, approximately $460 per square foot. 1386 Coppa Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Chan Tat Wai and Chan Ling
Bought by
Chan Tat Wai and Chan Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$694,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Chan Tat Wai and Chan Ling
Bought by
Lam Mei Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$694,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Chan Tat Wai and Lim Ling
Bought by
Lam Mei Chun and Chan Tat Wai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$694,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Chan Ah Shui
Bought by
Lam Mei Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$694,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Waterford Associates
Bought by
Chan Tat Wai and Lim Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Tat Wai | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lam Mei Chun | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lam Mei Chun | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lam Mei Chun | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chan Tat Wai | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Mei Chun | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Chan Tat Wai | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,736 | $737,556 | $224,467 | $520,089 |
| 2024 | $9,736 | $722,958 | $220,066 | $509,892 |
| 2023 | $9,673 | $715,649 | $215,752 | $499,897 |
| 2022 | $9,405 | $694,618 | $211,522 | $490,096 |
| 2021 | $9,116 | $680,865 | $207,376 | $480,489 |
| 2020 | $8,880 | $680,814 | $205,250 | $475,564 |
| 2019 | $8,656 | $667,470 | $201,227 | $466,243 |
| 2018 | $8,439 | $654,387 | $197,283 | $457,104 |
| 2017 | $8,272 | $641,560 | $193,416 | $448,144 |
| 2016 | $7,839 | $628,983 | $189,624 | $439,359 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $619,540 | $186,777 | $432,763 |
| 2014 | $7,640 | $607,406 | $183,119 | $424,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map