1386 Dorset Place Melbourne, FL 32940
Baytree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,876 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Dorset Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $837,719, approximately $297 per square foot. 1386 Dorset Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Sentz Lynda L
Bought by
Gavit Lynda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Libby Bruce F and Libby Laurie F
Bought by
Sentz Lynda L and Sentz Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Smith Philip C and Smith Candice M
Bought by
Libby Bruce F and Libby Laurie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Baytree Dev Joint Venture
Bought by
Smith Philip C and Smith Candice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavit Lynda L | -- | None Available | |
| Sentz Lynda L | $395,000 | Attorney | |
| Libby Bruce F | $399,900 | -- | |
| Smith Philip C | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Libby Bruce F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $411,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $400,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $388,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $377,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $366,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,774 | $361,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $352,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $346,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $339,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $332,250 | $103,400 | $228,850 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $329,950 | $103,400 | $226,550 |
| 2014 | $6,806 | $327,340 | $84,700 | $242,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map