NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $881,000 - $917,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,356 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2024

Last sale price $960,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,563 / mo

208 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this exquisite residence nestled within the prestigious Gary Player-designed golf course community of Baytree. This NEWLY REMODELED two-story home boasts new floors, doors, and so much more! Meticulously maintained, this 3356 sqft. POOL/JACUZZI home, sits on over 1/3 acre, featuring 4 BEDROOMS, 5th BEDROOM/ MEDIA ROOM, OFFICE, 4 FULL BATHROOMS and a 3 CAR GARAGE with Tesla charger. Recent updates include freshly painted interior, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, remodeled kitchen, custom pantry, new light fixtures, chandeliers, doors and hardware, remodeled Master Bath and two main floor baths, new AC, new blinds throughout, Smart LED lightbulbs in Main living area,, Smart controlled blinds in Media Room, new Brazilian hardwood in the office, and so much more! This residence provides a serene retreat in the heart of Baytree, come see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Harper

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3289827 Listed on: 10/18/2024

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Noel

Real Estate Direct of Florida License #3056871

Real Estate Direct of Florida

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,907

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-22-Sa-0000m.0-0004.00
  • Community Development District (CDD) fees
  • $2,200 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Baytree Community Association, Phone Number (321) 777-7575
  • Arundel Baytree Pud Phase 2 Stage 2 Subdivision

• Gated with Attendant
  • 24 Hour Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,907

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Dead End Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pond, Pool, Protected Preserve
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Tennis Court(s), Management - Off Site
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Arundel - Baytree PUD Phase 2 Stage 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee Amount: 2200.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to this exquisite residence nestled within the prestigious Gary Player-designed golf course community of Baytree. This NEWLY REMODELED two-story home boasts new floors, doors, and so much more! Meticulously maintained, this 3356 sqft. POOL/JACUZZI home, sits on over 1/3 acre, featuring 4 BEDROOMS, 5th BEDROOM/ MEDIA ROOM, OFFICE, 4 FULL BATHS and a 3 CAR GARAGE with Tesla charger. Recent updates include freshly painted interior, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, remodeled kitchen, custom pantry, new light fixtures, chandeliers, doors and hardware, remodeled Master Bath and two main floor baths, new AC, new blinds throughout, Smart LED lightbulbs in Main living area,, Smart controlled blinds in Media Room, new Brazilian hardwood in the office, and so much more! This residence provides a serene retreat in the heart of Baytree, come see for yourself! DawnHarperHomes.com Dawn Harper, RE/MAX Aerospace 321-506-5426 call or text for info.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Types Bedroom 1 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water
  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.37
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Baytree Community Association
  • Phone: 321-777-7575
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-22-Sa-0000m.0-0004.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7907.19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2024
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
List Price
$998,500
Sold Price
$960,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,500
-3.86%
Views
85
Current Estimated Value
$898,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$61,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.48%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,427
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Beckner Gary L and Beckner Jennifer C
Bought by
Mckee Douglas B and Mckee Kimberly D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Beckner Gary L and Beckner Jennifer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$382,300
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Baytree Dev Joint Venture
Bought by
Lennar Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chiappone Daniel $960,000 Southern Capital Title
Chiappone Daniel $960,000 Southern Capital Title
Mckee Douglas B $690,000 Alliance Title Brevard Llc
Beckner Gary L $477,900 --
Lennar Homes Inc $97,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chiappone Daniel $560,000
Closed Chiappone Daniel $560,000
Previous Owner Mckee Douglas B $690,000
Previous Owner Beckner Gary L $382,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Sold $960,000 -3.9% $286 / Sq Ft
11/17/2024 11/17/24 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Sale $998,500 +4.0% $298 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Off Market $960,000 -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $998,500 -2.6% $298 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $1,025,000 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Off Market $1,025,000 -- --
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Price Changed $1,025,000 -4.7% $305 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Price Changed $1,075,000 -2.3% $320 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Off Market $1,100,000 -- --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 For Sale $1,100,000 +14.6% $328 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Off Market $960,000 -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $328 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,290 $527,160 -- --
2024 $7,907 $453,070 -- --
2023 $7,907 $439,880 $0 $0
2022 $7,523 $427,070 $0 $0
2021 $7,574 $414,640 $0 $0
2020 $7,406 $408,920 $0 $0
2019 $7,380 $399,730 $0 $0
2018 $7,410 $392,280 $0 $0
2017 $7,146 $384,220 $0 $0
2016 $7,271 $376,320 $94,000 $282,320
2015 $7,468 $373,710 $94,000 $279,710
2014 $7,520 $370,750 $77,000 $293,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1011173

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-22-SA-0000M.0-0004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.