1386 Sumac Cir Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,397 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Sumac Cir, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $894,599, approximately $508 per square foot. 1386 Sumac Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Weber Joseph and Weber Christina
Bought by
Weber Family Trust and Weber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Weber Joseph J and Weber Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Cruz Michael Vincent and Cruz Rosalba
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Joseph J | $180,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $170,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Joseph J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $298,999 | $136,040 | $162,959 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $293,137 | $133,373 | $159,764 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $287,390 | $130,758 | $156,632 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $281,756 | $128,195 | $153,561 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $276,232 | $125,682 | $150,550 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $268,041 | $121,955 | $146,086 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $262,786 | $119,564 | $143,222 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $257,634 | $117,220 | $140,414 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $252,583 | $114,922 | $137,661 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $248,790 | $113,196 | $135,594 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $243,917 | $110,979 | $132,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map