1386 Washington Blvd Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1386 Washington Blvd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $704,772, approximately $652 per square foot. 1386 Washington Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Sakhi Zobair and Sakhi Hosai
Bought by
Sakhi Zobair and Sakhi Waheeda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Hom Tina P
Bought by
Sakhi Zobair and Sakhi Hosai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,454
Outstanding Balance
$67,502
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$637,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakhi Zobair | -- | None Available | |
| Sakhi Zobair | $216,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakhi Zobair | $212,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $331,959 | $206,555 | $125,404 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $325,451 | $202,505 | $122,946 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $319,071 | $198,535 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $312,816 | $194,643 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $306,683 | $190,827 | $115,856 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $297,589 | $185,168 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $291,755 | $181,538 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $286,035 | $177,979 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $280,428 | $174,490 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $276,216 | $171,869 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $270,806 | $168,503 | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map