13861 Merello St Garden Grove, CA 92843
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13861 Merello St, Garden Grove, CA 92843 and is currently estimated at $973,130, approximately $813 per square foot. 13861 Merello St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Donald S. Jordan Intermediate School, and Bolsa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Dang Calvin D
Bought by
Dang Stacy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Stacy B | $134,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dang Stacy B | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Dang Stacy B | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $511,836 | $442,269 | $69,567 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $501,800 | $433,597 | $68,203 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $491,961 | $425,095 | $66,866 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $482,315 | $416,760 | $65,555 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $472,858 | $408,588 | $64,270 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $468,010 | $404,399 | $63,611 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $458,834 | $396,470 | $62,364 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $449,838 | $388,696 | $61,142 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $441,018 | $381,074 | $59,944 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $432,371 | $373,602 | $58,769 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $425,877 | $367,990 | $57,887 |
| 2014 | $4,979 | $409,000 | $355,100 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map