13862 W Layton Cir Morrison, CO 80465
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $805,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13862 W Layton Cir, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $782,860, approximately $430 per square foot. 13862 W Layton Cir is a home with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Crosetto Widick Jeffrey Samuel and Crosetto Widick Angela Grace
Bought by
The J A Widick Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Widick Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,526
Outstanding Balance
$188,244
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$594,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The J A Widick Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Widick Jeff | $304,683 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Widick Jeff | $282,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $51,866 | $13,618 | $38,248 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $48,885 | $11,482 | $37,403 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $48,885 | $11,482 | $37,403 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $40,309 | $11,224 | $29,085 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $41,469 | $11,547 | $29,922 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $36,580 | $8,742 | $27,838 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $36,580 | $8,742 | $27,838 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $30,639 | $9,020 | $21,619 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $30,639 | $9,020 | $21,619 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $29,694 | $7,860 | $21,834 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $29,694 | $7,860 | $21,834 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $25,429 | $6,190 | $19,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map