Estimated Value: $319,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13867 Queens Bay Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $405,500, approximately $254 per square foot. 13867 Queens Bay Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Marshall Carol A
Bought by
Weisman Melissa J and Epstein Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisman Melissa J | $435,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $370,000 | $69,700 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $371,000 | $69,700 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $371,700 | $66,500 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $333,700 | $66,500 | $267,200 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $301,700 | $197,700 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $303,100 | $197,700 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $304,700 | $197,700 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $304,700 | $197,700 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $355,300 | $228,000 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $324,600 | $217,100 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $324,800 | $217,100 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map