1387 Bernardo Ave Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Bernardo Ave, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,002,601, approximately $502 per square foot. 1387 Bernardo Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2009
Sold by
Kaye Mark A
Bought by
Park Hyun Soo and Lee Min Won
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Kooiker Michael D and Kooiker Anne N
Bought by
Kaye Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
504 Lp
Bought by
Kooiker Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,854
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hyun Soo | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kaye Mark A | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kooiker Michael D | $229,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Hyun Soo | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaye Mark A | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kooiker Michael D | $182,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $464,682 | $135,528 | $329,154 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $455,571 | $132,871 | $322,700 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $446,639 | $130,266 | $316,373 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $437,882 | $127,712 | $310,170 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $429,297 | $125,208 | $304,089 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $424,896 | $123,925 | $300,971 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $416,566 | $121,496 | $295,070 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $408,399 | $119,114 | $289,285 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $400,392 | $116,779 | $283,613 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $392,542 | $114,490 | $278,052 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $386,647 | $112,771 | $273,876 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $379,074 | $110,562 | $268,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map