1387 Jack Usher Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $327,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Jack Usher Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $275,273, approximately $169 per square foot. 1387 Jack Usher Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Honeycutt Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,142
Outstanding Balance
$75,919
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Harder Tahwana V
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Rosenguard Ilene M
Bought by
Harder Tahwana V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harder Thai and Rosengard Ilene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Knight Dillon and Knight Krista
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Usher Jack
Bought by
Knight Candace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeycutt Matthew | $109,900 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $2,500 | -- | |
| Harder Tahwana V | -- | -- | |
| Harder Thai | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Knight Candace M | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honeycutt Matthew | $112,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Harder Thai | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $9,315 | $999 | $8,316 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $8,100 | $948 | $7,152 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $8,100 | $948 | $7,152 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $8,100 | $948 | $7,152 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $8,100 | $948 | $7,152 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $7,470 | $948 | $6,522 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $4,980 | $632 | $4,348 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $4,980 | $632 | $4,348 |
| 2017 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map