Estimated Value: $81,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Longview Ln, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $125,221, approximately $144 per square foot. 1387 Longview Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $68,900 | $15,500 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $372 | $68,900 | $15,500 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $588 | $68,900 | $15,500 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $428 | $68,900 | $15,500 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $644 | $72,500 | $15,500 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $637 | $72,500 | $15,500 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $130 | $72,500 | $15,500 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $130 | $72,500 | $15,500 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $130 | $72,500 | $15,500 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,700 | $15,500 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map