Estimated Value: $148,820 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Longview Ln, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $178,205, approximately $126 per square foot. 1200 Longview Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $90,700 | $9,500 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $490 | $90,700 | $9,500 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $706 | $90,700 | $9,500 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $446 | $90,700 | $9,500 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $662 | $75,600 | $9,500 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $654 | $75,600 | $9,500 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $526 | $75,600 | $9,500 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $526 | $75,600 | $9,500 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $526 | $75,600 | $9,500 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,600 | $9,500 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map